Rochelle Township High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7/18/2010 Page 1
2010 Rochelle Track Club
33rd Annual Meet in the Heat - 7/17/2010
Meet Record - Records
1 Long Jump Pee Wee Girls 10-06.00 7/17/2010 Kierah Meier - Dekalb
2 Long Jump Pee Wee Boys 11-11.50 1994 Aramus Smith - Twin City TC
3 Long Jump Bantam Girls 12-03.25 7/24/2004 Christina Shields - Beloit
4 Long Jump Bantam Boys 13-08.00 7/17/2010 Dan Spejcher - Dupage
5 Long Jump Midget Girls 15-03.50 7/21/2007 Elexis Fairley - Uni Uni Track Cl
6 Long Jump Midget Boys 15-03.50 7/21/2007 LeShun Daniels - Dekalb
7 Long Jump Youth Girls 16-06.25 1998 Sherlina Green - Ben Newson TC Rockford
8 Long Jump Youth Boys 17-11.00 1997 Phil Lisius - Tinley Park TC
9 Long Jump Intermediate Girls 17-02.50 7/18/2009 Lexie Sondgeroth - Unattached
10 Long Jump Intermediate Boys 20-06.00 7/17/2010 Wes Lam - Dupage
11 Long Jump Young Women 18-00.75 1998 Crystal Riley - Firestarters
12 Long Jump Young Men 22-10.50 1999 Nosa Ehimwenman - UCTC
100 Triple Jump Youth Girls 30-05.00 7/21/2007 Ashley Pohlman - Unattached
101 Triple Jump Youth Boys 37-03.25 7/18/2009 LeShun Daniels - Dekalb
102 Triple Jump Intermediate Girls 34-06.00 7/22/2006 Kawana Brooks - Chicago Striders
103 Triple Jump Intermediate Boys 42-05.50 7/17/2010 Wes Lam - Dupage
104 Triple Jump Young Women 37-03.00 1998 Tia Vonil - CASA
105 Triple Jump Young Men 43-02.50 1999 Nosa Ehimwenman - UCTC
200 High Jump Bantam Girls 3-10.00 7/22/2006 Paige Wogen - Huskie
201 High Jump Bantam Boys 4-01.00 1994 Jordan Johnson - DeKalb Huskies TC
202 High Jump Midget Girls 4-04.00 1998 Ashley Weems - Moline TC
203 High Jump Midget Boys 5-00.00 1997 Aaron Huber - Elgin Sharks
204 High Jump Youth Girls 5-00.00 1994 Lauren Szcesny - Northview TC
205 High Jump Youth Boys 5-06.00 7/16/2005 Max Meacham - Sterling
206 High Jump Intermediate Girls 4-10.00 2000 Shannon Beelendorf - Sterling TC
207 High Jump Intermediate Boys 5-08.00 7/17/2010 George Wayda - Unattached
208 High Jump Young Women 5-02.00 7/22/2006 Monika Jakutyte - Aurora Flyers
209 High Jump Young Men 6-06.00 1991 Bryan Owens - Running Rebels
310 Shot Put 6 lb Bantam Girls 26-05.00 1997 Erin Benford - Elgin Sharks
311 Shot Put 6 lb Bantam Boys 27-00.00 7/21/2007 James Daniels - Dekalb
312 Shot Put 6 lb Midget Girls 32-05.25 1998 Kara Boston - DeKalb Huskie TC
313 Shot Put 6 lb Midget Boys 37-01.75 1994 Matt McCarthy - Arthur TC
314 Shot Put 6 lb Youth Girls 39-05.50 1993 Olivia Warfield - IVTC
315 Shot Put 4 kg Youth Boys 40-10.00 1994 Brandon Tevando - Peru TC
316 Shot Put 4 kg Intermediate Girls 34-10.00 7/24/2004 Kari Haines - Unattached
317 Shot Put 4 kg Intermediate Boys 46-04.75 1994 Josh Sheehan - Belvidere TC
318 Shot Put 12 lb Young Women 38-07.00 7/16/2005 Kari Haines - Unattached
319 Shot Put 12 lb Young Men 54-07.75 7/17/2010 Tyler Clott - Dupage
420 Discus Throw 1.0 kg Midget Girls 61-00 7/19/2008 Holly Julifs - Unattached
421 Discus Throw 1.0 kg Midget Boys 96-08.50 7/18/2009 James Daniels - Dekalb
422 Discus Throw 1 kg Youth Girls 110-00 7/24/2004 Katharine Guasmann - Aurora Flyers
423 Discus Throw 1 kg Youth Boys 154-02 7/17/2010 Nathan Dyer - Dekalb
424 Discus Throw 1 kg Intermediate Girls 99-06 7/21/2007 Jennifer Milroy - Dekalb
425 Discus Throw 1.6 kg Intermediate Boys 114-03 7/19/2008 Kevin Kitzman - Unattached
426 Discus Throw 1 kg Young Women 118-02 1999 Shelley Christensen - Joliet Sonics
427 Discus Throw 1.6 kg Young Men 140-05 7/17/2010 Tyler Clott - Dupage
528 Pole Vault Youth Girls 10-00.00 7/17/2010 Hannah Swift - Flying Dragons
529 Pole Vault Youth Boys 11-00.00 7/16/2005 Logan Ruder - Flying Dragons
530 Pole Vault Intermediate Girls 11-00.00 7/17/2010 Sarah Bell - Flying Dragons
531 Pole Vault Intermediate Boys 13-09.00 7/17/2010 Tyler Ginger - Flying Dragons
532 Pole Vault Young Women 11-06.00 7/16/2005 Taylor Troemel - Flying Dragons
533 Pole Vault Young Men 15-00.00 7/16/2005 Phil Hansen - Flying Dragons
634 Javelin Throw Bantam Girls 60-01 7/16/2005 Stephanie Milroy - Huskie
635 Javelin Throw Bantam Boys 74-08 7/22/2006 Logen Cheshire - Sterling
636 Javelin Throw Midget Girls 84-11.75 7/21/2007 Stephanie Milroy - Dekalb
637 Javelin Throw Midget Boys 120-11 7/18/2009 JuWuane Parchman - Golden Eagles
638 Javelin Throw Youth Girls 89-09 7/19/2008 Stephanie Milroy - Dekalb
639 Javelin Throw Youth Boys 115-05 7/17/2010 Nathan Dyer - Dekalb
640 Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls 97-04 7/17/2010 Stephanie Milroy - Dekalb
641 Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys 151-10.25 7/22/2006 Daniel Newhouse - Unattached
642 Javelin Throw Young Women 93-06 7/16/2005 Siima Swanson - Sterling
643 Javelin Throw Young Men 135-05 7/16/2005 Nick Cooprider - Huskie
645 80 Meter Hurdles 30" Midget Girls 14.96 7/21/2007 Logan Tillman - Golden Eagles
646 80 Meter Hurdles 30" Midget Boys 13.28 7/19/2008 Trustin Givins - Rockford Fire
647 100 Meter Hurdles 30" Youth Girls 15.52 7/18/2009 Logan Tillman - Golden Eagles
648 100 Meter Hurdles 33" Youth Boys 15.00 2003 Viktor Imani - Ben Newson Track Club
649 100 Meter Hurdles 33" Intermediate Girls 16.38 7/22/2006 Michelle Higgins - Aurora Flyers
650 100 Meter Hurdles 33" Young Women 15.03 7/19/2008 Courtney McKibben - Rockford Fire
651 110 Meter Hurdles 39" Intermediate Boys 15.94 7/17/2010 George Wayda - Unattached
652 110 Meter Hurdles 39" Young Men 14.27 7/17/2010 Tristen Green - Saints Track Clu
664 100 Meter Dash Pee Wee Girls 16.02 7/17/2010 Kierah Meier - Dekalb
665 100 Meter Dash Pee Wee Boys 15.37 7/17/2010 Zeke Lewis - Decator Dominato
666 100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls 13.41 1998 Shalina Clarke - Eagles TC Evanston
667 100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys 14.04 7/19/2008 Jeremiah Wright - Dekalb
668 100 Meter Dash Midget Girls 12.76 7/21/2007 Elexis Fairley - Uni Uni Track Cl
669 100 Meter Dash Midget Boys 13.35 7/17/2010 Jeremiah Wright - Dekalb
670 100 Meter Dash Youth Girls 12.28 1999 Dominique Boatright - Aurora Flyers
671 100 Meter Dash Youth Boys 11.71 7/18/2009 LeShun Daniels - Dekalb
672 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls 12.25 1998 Shanna Pickett - Firestarters
673 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys 11.40 7/17/2010 Javier Morrison - Saints Track Clu
674 100 Meter Dash Young Women 11.53 1998 Takoya Thomas - Firestarters
675 100 Meter Dash Young Men 11.04 7/17/2010 Tevin Francis - Unattached
684 200 Meter Dash Pee Wee Girls 35.84 7/21/2007 Elena Edwards - Dekalb
685 200 Meter Dash Pee Wee Boys 35.19 7/24/2004 Mike Hill - Unattached
686 200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls 29.50 1998 Shalina Clarke - Eagles TC Evanston
687 200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys 25.50 1999 Vernon George - Tri-City Invaders Waukeg
688 200 Meter Dash Midget Girls 26.92 7/21/2007 Elexis Fairley - Uni Uni Track Cl
689 200 Meter Dash Midget Boys 27.58 1999 Markus Caldwell - Aurora Sundowners
690 200 Meter Dash Youth Girls 25.25 7/24/2004 Ermanda Roberts - Unattached
691 200 Meter Dash Youth Boys 24.41 2003 Darren Patterson, Viktorr Imanie - Waukegan, Ben Newson
692 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls 25.50 1998 Jenni Roberts - DeKalb Huskie TC
693 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys 23.21 7/24/2004 Josh Stanner - Champaign
694 200 Meter Dash Young Women 23.58 7/22/2006 Shalina Clarke - Team Evanston
695 200 Meter Dash Young Men 22.56 7/24/2004 Ray Reed - Elite Track Club
696 400 Meter Dash Pee Wee Girls 1:15.18 1999 Victoria Casteneda - Sterling TC
697 400 Meter Dash Pee Wee Boys 1:15.28 1999 Charles Smith - Elgin Sharks
698 400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls 1:10.70 1998 Shalina Clarke - Eagles TC Evanston
699 400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys 1:07.00 1994 Aumon Bankston - Chicago Kaboomers
700 400 Meter Dash Midget Girls 1:05.90 7/21/2007 Danielle Dlabal - Dekalb
701 400 Meter Dash Midget Boys 1:02.57 1999 Eddie Rushman - Eagle TC Evanston
702 400 Meter Dash Youth Girls 1:00.84 1999 Etienne Chaplin - Aurora Flyers
703 400 Meter Dash Youth Boys 55.09 2001 Darren Patterson - Waukegan Invaders
704 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls 58.74 7/21/2007 Nkemdilion Okwumabua - Golden Eagles
705 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys 51.60 7/24/2004 Josh Stanner - Champaign
706 400 Meter Dash Young Women 1:00.80 1998 Ebonie Hawthorne - Firestarters
707 400 Meter Dash Young Men 50.84 7/24/2004 Ray Reed - Elite Track Club
708 800 Meter Dash Pee Wee Girls 2:53.80 1998 Elizabeth Tewolde - Elgin Sharks
709 800 Meter Dash Pee Wee Boys 2:47.57 1999 Charles Smith - Elgin Sharks
710 800 Meter Dash Bantam Girls 2:38.00 1998 Nancy Nieto - Elgin Sharks
711 800 Meter Dash Bantam Boys 2:34.00 1997 Jesse Martin - Elgin Sharks
712 800 Meter Dash Midget Girls 2:33.00 1997 Diana Rodriquez - Elgin Sharks
713 800 Meter Dash Midget Boys 2:21.00 1997 Jonathan Martin - Elgin Sharks
714 800 Meter Dash Youth Girls 2:23.58 7/19/2008 Michelle Dobbs - Rochelle
715 800 Meter Dash Youth Boys 2:10.20 2001 Jeremy Wheeler
716 800 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls 2:26.50 1998 Joy DuBose - Elgin Sharks
717 800 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys 2:03.00 1998 Les Page - Eagles TC Evanston
718 800 Meter Dash Young Women 2:22.06 7/19/2008 Nkemdilion Okwumabua - Golden Eagles
719 800 Meter Dash Young Men 2:00.00 1998 Bill Lucas - Elgin Sharks
720 1500 Meter Run Pee Wee Girls 5:50.00 1998 Elizabeth Tewolde - Elgin Sharks
721 1500 Meter Run Pee Wee Boys 5:56.21 7/22/2006 Jake Oury - Elgin Sharks
722 1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls 5:20.00 1998 Nancy Nieto - Elgin Sharks
723 1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys 5:15.00 1997 Sam DuBose - Elgin Sharks
724 1500 Meter Run Midget Girls 5:08.00 7/24/2004 Monique Robinson - Elgin
725 1500 Meter Run Midget Boys 4:53.00 1997 Jonathan Martin - Elgin Sharks
726 1500 Meter Run Youth Girls 4:52.49 7/24/2004 Haley Staples - Elgin
727 1500 Meter Run Youth Boys 4:39.04 7/22/2006 Jose Duarte - Elgin Sharks
728 1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls 5:08.00 1997 - Elgin Sharks
729 1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys 4:21.25 7/24/2004 Yosef Tewolde - Elgin
730 1500 Meter Run Young Women 4:55.49 7/24/2004 Paulina Garcia - Elgin
731 1500 Meter Run Young Men 4:13.28 7/24/2004 Mark DuBose - Elgin
732 3000 Meter Run Midget Girls 10:53.00 2002 Elizabeth Tewolde - Elgin Sharks
733 3000 Meter Run Midget Boys 10:14.35 1992 Challo Schott - IV Striders
734 3000 Meter Run Youth Girls 10:36.05 7/24/2004 Haley Staples - Elgin
735 3000 Meter Run Youth Boys 10:05.59 7/24/2004 Greg Adelman - Elgin
736 3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls 10:58.00 2002 Paulina Garcia - Elgin Sharks
737 3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys 9:38.90 7/24/2004 Yosef Tewolde - Elgin
738 3000 Meter Run Young Women 10:31.40 7/24/2004 Paulina Garcia - Elgin
739 3000 Meter Run Young Men 9:12.30 1993 Brian Rasmussen - Byron
740 4x100 Meter Relay Pee Wee Girls 1:10.00 1998 - Aurora Sundowners
741 4x100 Meter Relay Pee Wee Boys 1:11.71 1993 - Elgin Sharks
742 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls 1:04.09 1999 - Aurora Sundowners
743 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys 58.32 2003 Waukegan Invaders - Waukegan Invaders
D. Young,X. Jones,T. Hood,N. Williams
744 4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls 57.60 1998 - Aurora Sundowners
745 4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys 56.51 2002 - Aurora Flyers
746 4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls 49.96 1999 - Aurora Flyers
747 4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys 49.48 1999 - DeKalb Huskie TC
748 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls 50.00 1998 - Firestarters
749 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys 46.51 2000 - UCTC
750 4x100 Meter Relay Young Women 52.50 1997 - Aurora Sundowners
751 4x100 Meter Relay Young Men 44.50 1998 - Firestarters
752 4x200 Meter Relay Pee Wee Girls 1:55.85 7/22/2006 Sterling Track Club - Sterling
753 4x200 Meter Relay Pee Wee Boys 2:33.65 7/21/2007 Rock Island Striders - Rock Island
754 4x200 Meter Relay Bantam Girls 2:32.45 7/18/2009 Rock Island Striders - Rock Island
S Thomer, M Boyer, A Coleman
755 4x200 Meter Relay Bantam Boys 2:26.06 7/18/2009 Rock Island Striders - Rock Island
T Douglas-Rogan, Q Steele, R Tucker, C Steward
757 4x200 Meter Relay Midget Boys 2:20.04 7/18/2009 Rock Island Striders - Rock Island
759 4x200 Meter Relay Youth Boys 1:51.34 7/19/2008 DeKalb Huskie Track Club - Dekalb
760 4x200 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls 2:04.86 7/18/2009 Rock Island Striders - Rock Island
T Gray, K Clements, K Clements, D Butler
761 4x200 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys 2:01.09 7/21/2007 Beloit Flyers - Beloit
764 4x400 Meter Relay Pee Wee Girls 7:42.81 7/21/2007 Rock Island Striders - Rock Island
766 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls 5:13.90 1997 - Elgin Sharks
767 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys 5:06.00 1997 - Elgin Sharks
768 4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls 5:00.20 1997 - Elgin Sharks
769 4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys 4:57.25 1992 - Elgin Sharks
770 4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls 4:23.81 1999 - Aurora Flyers
771 4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys 4:08.30 1998 - Woodstock TC
772 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls 4:36.43 2000 - UCTC
773 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys 3:48.85 2000 - UCTC
774 4x400 Meter Relay Young Women 4:32.00 7/22/2006 Chicago Striders - Chicago Striders
775 4x400 Meter Relay Young Men 3:30.80 1998 - Firestarters